Construction of IMA Dehradun Battalion Office Complex, Training Facilities Upgrade, and Cadet Support Infrastructure

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of IMA Dehradun Battalion Office Complex, Training Facilities Upgrade, and Cadet Support Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MES_767498_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-39 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.30 Cr Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of IMA Dehradun Battalion Office Complex, Training Facilities Upgrade, and Cadet Support Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MES_767498_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-39 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-23 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-23 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,04,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Office Complex And Store Rooms For One Battalion And Addition Cum Special Repair To Training Infrastructure And Allied Facility For Officer Cadets Including Lady Cadets At Ima Dehradoon

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DDN/T-39 OF 2025-26, is for the provision of an office complex and storerooms for one battalion, along with additions and special repairs to training infrastructure and allied facilities for officer cadets, including lady cadets, at the Indian Military Academy (IMA) in Dehradun. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹4,29,80,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,04,800. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover includes fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE Project Dehradun at Dehradun. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on June 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, closing on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE. This is a lump-sum contract, and further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification, payment instruments, and necessary documents are available in the tender documents. The tender is being issued by CE BAREILLY ZONE, under the organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Jcos/ors/civ Def Staff Md Accompodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Jcos/ors/civ Def Staff Md Accompodation At Ima...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More