Additions and Alterations to Military Accommodation at IMA Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.11 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Additions and Alterations to Military Accommodation at IMA Dehradun
Tender ID2026_MES_771456_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-10 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.11 Cr Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdditions and Alterations to Military Accommodation at IMA Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_MES_771456_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-10 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.11 Cr
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,30,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Jcos/ors/civ Def Staff Md Accompodation At Ima Dehradun

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CE Bareilly Zone, for the Additions and Alterations to JCOs/ORs/Civ Def Staff Accommodation at IMA Dehradun. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on Item Rate and a tender value of ₹12,10,63,000. The work is to be completed within 456 days. Key dates include the document download start date of June 11, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,30,500. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific documents required include scanned copies of application, DD towards tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST and EPF registration, integrity pact, and any other documents specified in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category