| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction Near Building P-4, Ranikhet | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784913_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/RKT/114 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.62 L | Tender Location | Chaubattia , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Retaining Wall Near Bldg No P-4 Dkt Of 3 Dogra Under Para 35 Of Dwp 2020 In Fy 2026-27 Under Ge Ranikhet
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/RKT/114 OF 2026-27, is for the provision of a retaining wall near Building No. P-4, DKT of 3 Dogra, as per Para 35 of DWP 2020, within the Financial Year 2026-27, under the jurisdiction of GE Ranikhet. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹43,62,000, with an EMD requirement of ₹87,250 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. This is a limited tender, with two covers for submissions. The Bid Submission Start Date is 27-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by GE Ranikhet, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ranikhet |
| Address | Ge (mes) Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Retaining Wall Near Bldg No P-66 (fresh Shed) Of..read more
Provn Of Retaining Wall Behind Bldg No P-112, P-113 And P-114..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category