| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction for Building P-66, Ranikhet | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784915_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/RKT/115 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.36 L | Tender Location | Ranikhet , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Retaining Wall Near Bldg No P-66 (fresh Shed) Of 366 (i) Sup Pl Asc Under Para 35 Of Dwp 2020 In Fy 2026-27 Under Ge Ranikhet
This tender seeks bids for the **Provision of a Retaining Wall near Building No. P-66 (Fresh Shed) of 366 (I) Sup Pl ASC** under Para 35 of DWP 2020, for the Financial Year 2026-27. The work is being carried out under the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer (MES) Ranikhet. This is a Limited Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,36,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,750, payable to GE Ranikhet. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders must be enlisted with MES or fulfill the requirements for un-enlisted bidders as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Ranikhet. The tender will be processed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Payment of the tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Ranikhet. The procuring organization is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ranikhet |
| Address | Ge (mes) Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Retaining Wall Near Bldg No P-4 Dkt Of 3..read more
Provn Of Retaining Wall Behind Bldg No P-112, P-113 And P-114..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-04 At Chaubattia Mil Stn Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category