| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction for Workshop Buildings at Chaubattia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784917_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/RKT/116 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.43 L | Tender Location | Chaubattia , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Retaining Wall Behind Bldg No P-112, P-113 And P-114 Of 232 Wksp Coy Eme At Chaubattia Under Para 35 Of Dwp 2020 In Fy 2026-27 Under Ge Ranikhet
This tender, reference number GE/RKT/116 OF 2026-27, issued by the Military Engineer Services (MES) through GE Ranikhet, is for the "Provision of Retaining Wall Behind Building No P-112, P-113 and P-114 of 232 Workshop Company EME at Chaubattia" under Para 35 of DWP 2020 for the Financial Year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹43,42,700, with a completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scanned copy of the enlistment letter in MES (or relevant documents for un-enlisted bidders), Provident Fund Code Number, and GSTIN registration. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹86,900, payable to GE Ranikhet. Document download and bid submission are open from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract form will be Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ranikhet |
| Address | Ge (mes) Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category