Khadam Chokwdar Retaining Wall Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khadam Chokwdar Retaining Wall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhadam Chokwdar Retaining Wall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, for Civil Works related to a "P WALL NEAR KHADAM CHOKWDAR". The work description and specific details are provided within the NIT. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹1,40,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance in XLS format, as detailed in the NIT. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Revenue Head. Payment for EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and Cash Deposit. Bid validity is for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir And..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Hard Ground And Galley At Ins..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Tariq Ahmad Mir...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Hard Ground And Galley At...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More