Uttarakhand Technical Education Laboratory Equipment Procurement and Upgradation

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttarakhand Technical Education Laboratory Equipment Procurement and Upgradation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttarakhand Technical Education Laboratory Equipment Procurement and Upgradation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, Government of Uttarakhand, through the Higher Education Department, for the "Practical Upgradation" of laboratory equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937608, is open for submission from 11:57 AM on August 21, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The procuring entity is located at 249141 Govt. Polytechnic, Barkot, Uttarkashi, with an associated office in Srinagar Garhwal. The tender encompasses the procurement of a total of 17 distinct items, crucial for practical education and research, including a Riffle Sample Divider with 14 slots, Water Bath, Reynolds Apparatus, Standard Tar Viscometer with a 4mm cup and ball valve, Pycnometer, Total Station, Electric Oven with digital control, Platform Weighing Machine (100kg), Digital California Bearing Ratio Test Apparatus, Compaction Factor Apparatus, Sieve Shaker, Rockwell Hardness Tester, and a Torsion Testing Machine. This procurement aims to enhance the practical learning and experimental capabilities within the technical education institutions of Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    teachnical_specification19082026153131_2026-08-19-16-45-54_5be1d58d2a274c49709450ed49d3593e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778965.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNEW_27fa8e92-0973-4d5c-b7fe1787202851105_ugipbarkot.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More