Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises through the Development Commissioner (micro Small Medium Enterprises) in Sitarganj, Uttarakhand, is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Portable or Mobile Surface Roughness Tester (Q3). The bid opportunity, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966201, is open for application from August 27, 2026, at 12:10 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Ministry's Technology Centre, located at Plot No 12, IIE Phase 2, Sector 3, SIIDCUL, Sitarganj, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, 262405, is the stated address for this procurement initiative. This represents a critical requirement to enhance the quality control and metrology capabilities at the Sitarganj facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811991.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_3e3cb480-28d3-435a-b7091787812601938_buyer7.dcmsme.ua@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop..read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop...read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More