Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a **Portable Surface Roughness Tester (Q3)** for **Eastern Railway**, a division of **Indian Railways**, under the **Ministry of Railways**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950958**, is being managed by **Eastern Railway Hq** and the goods are to be supplied to the **Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop in Jamalpur, Distt-Munger, with the PIN code 811214**. The bid is open for participation from **26-08-2026 at 6:06 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This is a requirement for a single unit of the specified portable surface roughness tester.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More