Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963421Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963421
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Railways through the Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka, located at 560064, Office of the PCM, Rail Wheel Factory, Yelahanka, Bengaluru - 560064, under the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the supply of a **Portable Surface Roughness Tester (Q3)**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7963421**, and bids will be accepted from **26-08-2026 at 11:59 AM until 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This is a critical requirement for the Pcmms Office, with a total quantity of **two (2) units** sought, exclusively for **PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) Only** procurements, underscoring a specific need for this particular type of equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808741.pdf
  • Document
    1787725334.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_ea016ee0-c94e-4dbc-81a01787725673515_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop..read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop...read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More