Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Surface Roughness Measuring System for NIT Calicut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945952, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Calicut, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of a Surface Roughness Measuring System, with a total quantity of one unit. Bidding will open on August 21, 2026, at 3:01 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for advancing the research and development capabilities of NIT Calicut within the realm of material science and engineering.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsrms_2026-08-06-14-54-22_74b23652a714901acbbf7c0f8fea5fe8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788394.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop..read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Portable Surface Roughness Tester Supply for Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop...read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Central Railway Workshop...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Portable Surface Roughness Testers for Indian Railways...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More