Civil Repair and ARMO for Quarter 118A, Indirapuram Dehradun

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repair and ARMO for Quarter 118A, Indirapuram Dehradun
Tender ID2026_DOP_923206_1Tender Reference Number10/AE/PCSD/DDN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.35 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repair and ARMO for Quarter 118A, Indirapuram Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_923206_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/AE/PCSD/DDN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.35 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,695
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works And Armo To Qtr No.118a At Indirapuram Dehradun.

This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically by AE PCSD Dehradun, for **Miscellaneous civil repair works and ARMO to Qtr No.118A at Indirapuram Dehradun**. The estimated tender value is ₹3,34,756, with a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bids to be submitted offline. Critical dates include a document download and bid submission period from August 21, 2026, to September 2, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,695, payable to AO PCD Lucknow. Applicants should meticulously review the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, particularly regarding the content of Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) which includes scanned copies of Treasury Challan/Demand Draft/Pay Order/Bankers Cheque/Fixed Deposit Receipts, EMD deposition receipt, Enlistment Order, GST Registration Certificate, and PAN card, and Cover 2 (Finance) which includes the Tender Document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work falls under the Civil Works product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Pcsd Dehradun
AddressPcsd, Dehradun Gpo Compound Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo Work Civil And Electrical..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repair Of Certain Md Accn At Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ujvn Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Corporate Office Ujjwal Maharani Bagh Gms Road..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo Work Civil And Electrical...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repair Of Certain Md Accn At Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ujvn Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Corporate Office Ujjwal Maharani Bagh Gms...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More