Supply of Welding and Cutting Materials and Equipment for Champawat Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Welding and Cutting Materials and Equipment for Champawat Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Champawat , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Welding and Cutting Materials and Equipment for Champawat Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Champawat, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, is hereby inviting bids for a comprehensive supply of welding and cutting materials. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858099, represents a significant procurement opportunity for essential consumables and equipment. The bid will open on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of items including various types of MS Welding Rods, Cast Iron Welding Electrodes, Aluminum Welding Rods, and Welding Electrodes, totaling an estimated 613 units. Furthermore, the requirement extends to specialized welding accessories such as Esab Welding Holders, Portable Welding Sets, and Gas Welding fillers (MS, Copper, Aluminum). The tender also includes necessary gas welding equipment like Gas Welding Torches, Heavy Duty Gas Cutters, Acetylene and Oxygen Rubber Hoses, Acetylene and Oxygen Regulators, and Flashback Arresters, along with a selection of Gas Cutter Nozzles. Safety and operational accessories such as Welding Glass (Black and White), Hand Welding Screens with Glass, Spark Lighters, Electric Welding Cables, and specific Bosch angle grinders (100mm and 125mm) are also part of this procurement. To ensure worker safety, Leather Hand Gloves are also listed. This tender, dated 07-08-2026, is being managed by the Ministry of Defence and represents a critical supply requirement for operations in the Champawat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-07-31-09-48-22_bdc9b0ae221b0891f2b1cd57df29474a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835402.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687981.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites Under..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS..read more

Munger , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting...read more

Munger , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More