AT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for Rail Joint Welding in Bilaspur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for Rail Joint Welding in Bilaspur
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-R-T-73-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for Rail Joint Welding in Bilaspur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-R-T-73-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:52 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:52 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:52 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:52 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as E-R-T-73-26-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office Complex Raipur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The core requirement is the "Supply of 2000 Nos AT welding portion, equipment and supervision for welding of rail joints for 60kg/60E1-R260 grade rails under the jurisdiction of DEN-III and DEN-II." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 128,900. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date as 21-Aug-2026 at 06:52 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 21-Aug-2026 at 06:52 PM. The Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. For a complete and detailed description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location of the work is Bilaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More