AT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for 60kg Rail Joint Welding in Raipur Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for 60kg Rail Joint Welding in Raipur Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-R-T-74-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAT Welding Portions, Equipment, and Supervision for 60kg Rail Joint Welding in Raipur Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-R-T-74-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:54 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:54 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:54 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:54 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,39,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number E-R-T-74-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Raipur Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, located in Raipur. The tender seeks the supply of 3000 units of AT welding portions, associated equipment, and expert supervision for the welding of rail joints. This work specifically pertains to 60kg 90 UTS grade rails and will be carried out within the jurisdiction of DEN-III/R and DEN-II/R of the Raipur Division. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:54 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from August 21, 2026, at 06:54 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 139,100 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available for reference.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More