| Tender Title | In-Situ Rail Welding Services for Ammunition Depots in Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 167-2026-R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,43,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the KOTA DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, Office of the DRM, W.C.R Kota, is inviting bids for Tender Reference Number 167-2026-R. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The project, titled "Ammunition Depot - Welding of 60Kg 90UTS & R-260 rails in-situ with Single shot crucible fitted and supply of AT Weld portions," requires a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹243,300, with no tender fee applicable. The bidding process commenced on 19-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM, with document downloads also starting at this time and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids by the same deadline of 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, at which time bid opening will also occur. The work is to be performed in Jabalpur. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kota Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.c.r Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Site Hardness and NDT Services for TG ACC Piping at North..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category