In-Situ Rail Welding and Supply for Railway Track Works in Jabalpur

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title In-Situ Rail Welding and Supply for Railway Track Works in Jabalpur
Tender IDNATender Reference Number168-2026-R
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIn-Situ Rail Welding and Supply for Railway Track Works in Jabalpur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number168-2026-R
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:17 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:17 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:17 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:17 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,32,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KOTA DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, seeks proposals for the "Sr.DEN(N) Section- Welding of 60Kg-52Kg 90UTS & R-260 rails in-situ with Single shot crucible fitted and supply of AT Weld portions in connection with various sanctioned Track works." The tender, identified by reference number 168-2026-R, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." This is an open and advertised tender, with critical dates commencing on August 19, 2026, at 6:17 PM for document download, bid submission start, and e-publication, and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM for document download, bid submission end, and bid opening. The tender fee is zero, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹432,000 is required. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for a complete description of the work and other pertinent details, with the work to be carried out in Jabalpur. The inviting authority for this tender is the Office of the DRM, W.C.R Kota.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kota Division-engg/west Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, W.c.r Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More