On-Site Hardness and NDT Services for TG ACC Piping at North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Hardness and NDT Services for TG ACC Piping at North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Hardness and NDT Services for TG ACC Piping at North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973611, is issued by NTPC Limited, specifically from their Stores North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project located at POST-TANDWA 825321, DISTRICT-CHATRA. The project falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The tender pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - 200156353" and specifically calls for **in-situ dissimilar material checking, hardness testing, and Dye Penetrant Testing (DPT) of TG ACC piping within the 3x660 MW Unit of the NKSTPP**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:48 PM and closes precisely on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. The issuing authority for this tender is Ussc Cpg2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Critical Pipings at NTPC Korba 500MW Units..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and PECT..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Critical Pipings at NTPC Korba 500MW...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tank and Piping Thickness Survey Rate Contract: Ultrasonic, LRUT, and...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More