AIIMS Rishikesh Central Store Electrical Works Upgrade

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Central Store Electrical Works Upgrade
Tender ID2026_IMSR_923014_1Tender Reference Number03/EE/Electrical/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Central Store Electrical Works Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_923014_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/EE/Electrical/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,365
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Electrical Works In Central Store At Aiims Rishikesh

This tender, referencing number 03/EE/Electrical/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the **Provision of Electrical Works in the Central Store at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Rishikesh**. The work, valued at ₹9,87,303, is scheduled for completion within 45 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,365 is required, payable to AIIMS Rishikesh. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Electrical office, AIIMS Rishikesh, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries regarding the tender scope. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid. Specific qualification criteria are detailed within the tender documents, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Electrical
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more

Khordha , Odisha

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Instrumentation Cable Drum Restoration Services for RFCL Central Store..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Aluminium Partition , Electrical And Air Conditioning Work In Different Area..read more

Patna , Bihar

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And...read more

Khordha , Odisha

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Instrumentation Cable Drum Restoration Services for RFCL Central Store...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Aluminium Partition , Electrical And Air Conditioning Work In Different...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More