Instrumentation Cable Drum Restoration Services for RFCL Central Store

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Instrumentation Cable Drum Restoration Services for RFCL Central Store
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstrumentation Cable Drum Restoration Services for RFCL Central Store
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the **Restoration of Instrumentation Damaged Cable Drum at Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd (RFCL) Central Store**. Issued by the **Department of Fertilizers**, under the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**, and facilitated through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940706, this custom bid for services is scheduled to open on **22-08-2026 at 11:17 AM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The issuing office is located in **New Delhi**. This tender requires a thorough understanding of instrumentation, cable management, and the specialized needs of a chemical fertilizer plant. Interested bidders must be prepared to provide their expertise in restoring a damaged cable drum, ensuring its functionality and safety for continued operations at RFCL. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **25,000.0** is stipulated for participation. This is a significant procurement for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd, highlighting their commitment to maintaining essential infrastructure and operational integrity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Field Instrumentation Services Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Instrumentation Control Panel Relocation Services: Dismantling, Cleaning, and Interstate Shifting..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations..read more

Others , Others

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Field Instrumentation Services Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Instrumentation Control Panel Relocation Services: Dismantling, Cleaning, and Interstate Shifting...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations...read more

Others , Others

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More