Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44 Sockets and ELCB

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44 Sockets and ELCB
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44 Sockets and ELCB
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914730, is issued by the Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) within the Urban Transport department. Dated 21-08-2026, this procurement opportunity concerns the supply of eight (8) units of 16A Heavy Duty Cable Reels. These industrial extension cable drums are specifically designed for power extension, featuring 5-pin IP44 industrial sockets and an ELCB (Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker) for enhanced safety and reliability. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component of the Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation's infrastructure needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5pin_2026-08-13-15-36-46_a228b08e71c2491b71968d13b8f14ba2.pdf
  • Document
    16a_2026-08-13-15-40-07_c81af3ac92350ef98eea380a81be792c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752729.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More