| Tender Title | AIIMS Patna Obstetrics and Gynecology Department Fit-Out: Aluminium Partitions, Electrical, and HVAC Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMSPA_903878_4 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/Pat/SE/236/200630 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.44 L | Tender Location | Aiims Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,888 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Aluminium Partition ,
 Electrical And Air Conditioning Work In Different Area Of Obstetrics And Gynecology Department
 Of Aiims Patna
The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for a critical works tender, Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/236/200630. The scope of work involves the comprehensive installation of Aluminium partitions, electrical systems, and air conditioning within various areas of the Obstetrics and Gynecology department. This is an open tender with a contract form for works, valued at ₹25,44,380, and a stipulated period of work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,888, payable to AIIMS Patna. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, at AIIMS Patna. The tender requires a two-cover bid system, with Cover 1 encompassing the tender fee and EMD, along with qualifying documents, and Cover 2 containing the technical and financial bids. Detailed specifications and formats for submission are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Aiims Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions For Laboratories In The Mechanical Engineering..read more
Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more
Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more
Aluminium Partition Work In Selected Areas And Other Required Areas Of..read more
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category