DG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks expressions of interest from qualified service providers for the Leasing Service of a DG-Set, as advertised by the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh. The Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), operating under the authority of the Government of Uttar Pradesh, is the procuring organization, with the specific office involved being Upsrtc. The regional workshop located at 243005 Regional Workshop Near Satellite Bus Station, Bareilly, will be the point of operation for this leasing service. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968138, commenced on 27-08-2026 at 4:03 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814206.pdf
  • Document
    tyr100_b329f133-b577-40f9-b97f1787826594889_rmbly.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More