Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967934Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967934
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967934, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a part of the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh. The application authority is invited to submit proposals for the "Leasing Service of DG-Set" at their Regional Workshop located near the Satellite Bus Station in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh (Pin code: 243005). The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:43 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the UPSRTC to ensure operational continuity and reliability of power supply at their Bareilly workshop.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813987.pdf
  • Document
    OLD63_52575164-f78a-42da-b9f21787825367496_rmbly.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More