| Tender Title | DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,196 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity to provide **Leasing Services for DG-Set** to the **Indian Coast Guard**, an organization under the **Department of Defence** and **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945617**, is open for applications from **28-08-2026 at 12:07 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount of 34196.0** is required for participation. The scope of the service is located in **UTTARA KANNADA**. This is a significant opportunity to contribute essential operational support to a critical national security agency, requiring a reliable and professional service provider with proven expertise in DG-Set leasing solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj..read more
State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department..read more
DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation..read more
Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC..read more
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category