State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleState Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) on 21-08-2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932351, is for the crucial **Leasing Service of DG-Set** requirements for the **Internal Audit Department Corporate Centre Hyd**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Finance**, specifically from the **Department Of Financial Services**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on **21-08-2026 at 6:59 PM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to participate in this competitive bidding process for essential operational support services for the State Bank of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

DG-Set Leasing Services for Food Corporation of India, Prayagraj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More