| Tender Title | Supply of Complete Hot Clarified Pump Model 149MM3 for UPRVUNL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926843, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), a key entity within the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The Uttar Pradesh Government is seeking to procure a "Complete Hot Clarified Pump," specifically model 149MM3, with a total quantity of one unit. The tender, dated 20-08-2026, will be open for applications from 20-08-2026 at 4:49 PM until 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement, managed by UPRVUNL's office in Lucknow, represents a critical requirement for the state's energy generation infrastructure, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models..read more
Procurement Of Complete Pump Assembly For Make Up Transfer Pump, St..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS304 Sleeves for Flowchem PPF-25.180 SO Centrifugal Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category