| Tender Title | Supply of SS304 Sleeves for Flowchem PPF-25.180 SO Centrifugal Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7893322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of eleven (11) Sleeves for Centrifugal Pumps, specifically Model PPF-25.180 SO, manufactured by Ms. Flowchem Engineering Pvt Ltd. The required material of construction for these sleeves is SS304. The tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, which falls under the Ministry of State, Pmo. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Number being GEM/2026/B/7893322. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational efficiency of centrifugal pump units within the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more
Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Ro..read more
Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps Installied..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category