OEM Supply of Make-up Transfer Pump Assemblies for Simhadri Thermal Power Project

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OEM Supply of Make-up Transfer Pump Assemblies for Simhadri Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111387_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332231
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOEM Supply of Make-up Transfer Pump Assemblies for Simhadri Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111387_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332231
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Complete Pump Assembly For Make Up Transfer Pump, St Iand Fawp Pump, St Ii (wpil Make) On Oem Oes Basis.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of complete pump assemblies for Make-up Transfer Pumps, St I, and FAWP pumps for St II, specifically on an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) OES basis. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332231 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111387_1, pertains to Miscellaneous Goods and is a Supply contract with a single cover for bids. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity is required for 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power location, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM, 531020. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The tender documents, including technical details and a price bid, are available for download, and bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all terms and conditions prior to submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D Naveen Sr.manager Ussc C N M
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares for..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More