Repair of Lincoln Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies for Hydraulic Shovel Lubrication Systems at Khadia Project

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair of Lincoln Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies for Hydraulic Shovel Lubrication Systems at Khadia Project
Tender ID2026_NCL_364549_1Tender Reference NumberKHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/ 455
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.39 L Tender LocationNcl Khadia Project, Shaktinagar , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair of Lincoln Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies for Hydraulic Shovel Lubrication Systems at Khadia Project
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364549_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/ 455
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.39 L
  • Tender LocationNcl Khadia Project, Shaktinagar,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies For Lubrication System Of Hydraulic Shovels At Khadia Project.

Northern Coalfields Limited, through its Khadia Project, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair of three (03) Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies essential for the lubrication system of Hydraulic Shovels. This critical work, valued at ₹2,38,843, falls under the purview of the Excavation Department and is scheduled to be carried out at the Khadia Project site. This is an open tender process with a contract form of Item Rate, requiring a two-cover submission system. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the NCL Khadia Project. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are urged to carefully review all tender documents, including the Instructions to Bidders (ITB), Commercial and Technical Conditions (COC_ATC), and relevant annexures, which can be accessed via the provided tender details. The General Manager Excavation, NCL Khadia Project, located at NCL Khadia Project, Shaktinagar, Sonebhadra, U.P. - 231222, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Excavation, Ncl Khadia Project
AddressNcl Khadia Project, Shaktinagar, Sonebhadra, U.p. - 231222
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Science City Tender

Gujarat Science City Acquires Air Operated Pneumatic Power Cylinders..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work Of..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Gujarat Science City Tender

Gujarat Science City Acquires Air Operated Pneumatic Power Cylinders...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pumps Procurement for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More