| Tender Title | Kakri Project: Drill and Hydraulic Shovel Repair and Maintenance Assistance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364554_1 | Tender Reference Number | KKR/SO(Excv)/E-07/26-27/104 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.95 L | Tender Location | Ncl Kakri Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work Of Drills- 05nos And Hydraulic Shovel-01 Nos At Kakri Project.
This tender, issued by the Staff Officer (Excv) on behalf of Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to an open tender for works categorized under the Excavation Department. The scope of work involves the "Offloading of work for assistance in repair and maintenance of 05 Drills and 01 Hydraulic Shovel at Kakri Project." The estimated tender value is ₹22,95,416, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,700 required. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing eligibility documents, technical information, and undertakings, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 09:30 AM, up to September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will be conducted online. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided Tender ID: 2026_NCL_364554_1 and Tender Reference Number: KKR/SO(Excv)/E-07/26-27/104.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excv) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Kakri Area, Ncl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure Recorders..read more
IISCO Steel Plant Oven Machine and Hydraulic Equipment Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of Komatsu PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovel Bucket Cylinder Assemblies..read more
Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category