Supply of Komatsu PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovel Bucket Cylinder Assemblies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Komatsu PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovel Bucket Cylinder Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Komatsu PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovel Bucket Cylinder Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **two (2) Bucket Cylinder Assembly, Part Number 707G105800**, specifically designed for **Komatsu Make PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovels**. This procurement is being conducted by **Eastern Coalfields Limited**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Coal**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971450**, is open for applications from **28-08-2026 at 4:57 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver these critical components to **West Bengal**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bucket_cylindr_assembly_2026-08-28-14-42-59_02939e75fe232e1cc7118e0ef8c123e1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818094.pdf
  • Document
    1787908799.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Hydraulic Cylinder Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited, Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

20 CuM Dipper Assembly Procurement for WK-20 TZMake Shovel..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Hydraulic Cylinder Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited, Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

20 CuM Dipper Assembly Procurement for WK-20 TZMake Shovel...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More