LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, on behalf of **Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954593**, pertains to the procurement of a **Cartridge for Pump Model: T3ST for LDO Pressurising Pump**. The total quantity required is **one (1)** unit. This procurement is being managed from the **Lucknow** office. The bid commences on **25-08-2026 at 7:33 PM** and will conclude on **04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The tender is dated **25-08-2026**, and the specific operational location for this requirement is **231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant**, within the **Uttar Pradesh** state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-24-13-08-10_1a6bab9aac349daf3be8185675879ca1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798542.pdf
  • Document
    EnquiryPAC_5effa40e-b3e9-4f32-abda1787557320600_ee_pd3_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Apron Plate Conveyor Assembly Repair and Replacement for Lignite Feeding System..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF Signature..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Apron Plate Conveyor Assembly Repair and Replacement for Lignite Feeding...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More