| Tender Title | 220 KV YEIDA Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, emanating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh and specifically issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through its Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow office, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Bearing the bid number GEM/2026/B/7982460, this tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with a specific focus on the "220 KV SEC 18 YEIDA Firefighting system Service Provider." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This solicitation seeks to engage a provider capable of delivering essential services related to the maintenance, repair, and potentially installation of the specified firefighting system within the 220 KV SEC 18 YEIDA facility. The dated issuance of September 1, 2026, signifies the official launch of this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132..read more
132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category