| Tender Title | 132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981332, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:43 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement opportunity pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - 132 KV Substation Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" and is being managed by the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, located at ROOM NO-221 TRANSMISSION BHAWAN SLDC CAMPUS GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW, 226010. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these critical services within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
145 KVSF6 Circuit Breaker Overhaul and Maintenance at Bharwari Substation..read more
132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project..read more
33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category