| Tender Title | Control Panel & Battery Charger Installation for Emulsifire Diesel Engine at 220 KV SS Mirzapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930693, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), operating under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid will commence on August 18, 2026, at 2:21 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work, originating from the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, pertains to the "Repair and Overhauling Service - Cost Estimate for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Control Panel Cum-Battery Charger for Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd Make Diesel Engine installed in Emulsifire System at 220 KV SS Mirzapur Under ET." This opportunity requires a comprehensive service encompassing the provision, installation, rigorous testing, and successful commissioning of a critical control panel and battery charger system. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the seamless integration and optimal performance of this equipment for the Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd make diesel engine, which is an integral part of the Emulsifire System located at the 220 KV SS Mirzapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets..read more
Supply of Multimeter Back Panels, Charger Units, and Fuses for Indian..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Overhauling Of Dg Sets And Its Engine, Alternator,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category