Comprehensive DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785277_1Tender Reference NumberGE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M15 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe (utility) Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785277_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M15 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe (utility) Secunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Overhauling Of Dg Sets And Its Engine, Alternator, Control And Protection Panels, Avr, Battery And Battery Charger, Fuel System, Lubrication System, Cooling System, Exhaust System, Accoustic Enclousure, Cabling, Earthing And A

This tender, referenced as GE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M15 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the GE (Utility) Secunderabad, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and overhauling of DG sets, including their engines, alternators, control and protection panels, AVR, batteries and battery chargers, fuel systems, lubrication systems, cooling systems, exhaust systems, acoustic enclosures, cabling, and earthing. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The Bid Submission Start Date is 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (Utility) Secunderabad. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 are required, payable to GE (Utility) Secunderabad. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the tender fee, MES enlistment, GST registration, EPF registration, electrical license, and other specified documents for unenlisted bidders, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, and ensure all eligibility criteria and submission requirements are met by the specified deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (utility) Mudfort, Secunderabad - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG Sets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

6KVA DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

6KVA DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More