Industrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Facility Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969376Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Facility Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969376
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Facility Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 276404 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Sathiaon, Azamgarh (U.P.), with a GST number of 09AAAAK0204B1ZI. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7969376, and the bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:57 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh and with an office in Lucknow, is seeking proposals for "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based." Specifically, the scope of work includes the provision of "Industrial Manufacturing Chemicals Antifoam Consumables," which are to be supplied by the service provider and are inclusive of the contract cost. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more

North Goa , Goa

Medical Education Department Tender

Hostel Facility Management: Repair Works and Consumables Supply for Government Institute..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Central Jail Varanasi..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Facility Management and Retrofitting Board Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Procurement of Life Sciences Chemicals and Consumables for Institute of Life..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At...read more

North Goa , Goa

Medical Education Department Tender

Hostel Facility Management: Repair Works and Consumables Supply for Government...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Central Jail Varanasi...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Facility Management and Retrofitting Board Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Procurement of Life Sciences Chemicals and Consumables for Institute of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More