Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Central Jail Varanasi

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Facility Management
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Central Jail Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Central Jail Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for Central Jail, Varanasi, on a Lump Sum basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975880, is being issued by the Prisons Administration And Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, an organization operating under the Ministry/State Name of Uttar Pradesh. The service provider will be responsible for the provision of consumables, which will be inclusive within the overall contract cost, as detailed in the Varanasi Profile Sheet. This crucial procurement opportunity, managed by the Office of the Prisons Administration And Reform Department Up, commences on 30-08-2026 at 8:43 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, offering a critical window for interested parties to submit their proposals for these essential facility management operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Education Department Tender

Hostel Facility Management: Repair Works and Consumables Supply for Government Institute..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more

North Goa , Goa

South Central Railway Tender

Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Facility Management and Retrofitting Board Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Hostel Facility Management: Repair Works and Consumables Supply for Government...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At...read more

North Goa , Goa

South Central Railway Tender

Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Facility Management and Retrofitting Board Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More