| Tender Title | Facility Management and Retrofitting Board Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942935 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7942935), seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. The project involves the supply and installation of 40 retrofitting boards, with all necessary consumables to be provided by the service provider and included within the overall contract cost. This critical initiative, managed by the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun, is overseen by the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh and is located at 243621 Nagar Panchayat Wazeerganj Budaun. The tender officially opens on 20-08-2026 at 4:45 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 required. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category