| Tender Title | Sugar Factory Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Saharanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956891 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7956891. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from its office in Lucknow, is seeking bids for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant** services. Specifically, the contract pertains to facilities at THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAWA (SAHARANPUR), identified by GST number 09AAAJT1019Q1ZO. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 24, 2026, at 6:28 PM, and the bidding period will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking within the state of Uttar Pradesh, requiring comprehensive expertise in the specified domain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
Udhampur Sheep Husbandry: Sewage Treatment Plant & Water System Repair and..read more
Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Indian Navy Onboard Drainage Pump Repair and Serviceability Check..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category