| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Sugar Federation Tissue Culture Labour Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963282 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963282, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement process, initiated on 26-08-2026 at 11:39 AM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks specialized services within the "Custom Bid for Services - Tissue Culture Labour Work" category. A commitment of INR 13,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tendering authority, located in Lucknow, is seeking qualified entities to provide essential labour services for tissue culture operations, indicating a requirement for skilled personnel with expertise in this specific agricultural biotechnology field.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Tahliwal Distt Una Hp..read more
Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Takrla Distt Una Hp..read more
Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Rampur..read more
Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more
Runway Vehicle and Labour Hire for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category