Paddy Procurement Labour Services at Tahlilwal Centre, Una

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Procurement Labour Services at Tahlilwal Centre, Una
Tender ID2026_FCSCA_142372_1Tender Reference NumberFDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAHLIWAL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUna , Una , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Procurement Labour Services at Tahlilwal Centre, Una
  • Tender ID2026_FCSCA_142372_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAHLIWAL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUna,Una, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)700
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)700

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Tahliwal Distt Una Hp

The Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs (FCSCA), through DFSC UNA, is inviting bids for essential Labour Work at the Paddy Procurement Centre located in Tahlilwal, District Una, Himachal Pradesh. This is an Open Tender process, with a contract form based on Item Rate. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format, housed within two distinct covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the DC Office, Una. A Tender Fee of ₹100 is applicable, payable to DC FCSCA UNA HP, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable to DC FCSCA UNA HP. The Work Description is specifically "LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE TAHLIWAL DISTT UNA HP", with a defined Period of Work of 1 day and a Bid Validity of 700 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and there will be no Pre-Bid Meeting. The tender is for Miscellaneous Services within the Una region, with a Pincode of 174303.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfsc Una
AddressDc Office Complex Una Hp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Takrla Distt Una Hp..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Rampur..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Federation Tissue Culture Labour Services Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Takrla Distt Una Hp...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Rampur...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Federation Tissue Culture Labour Services Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More