Paddy Procurement Centre Labour Services in Una

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Procurement Centre Labour Services in Una
Tender ID2026_FCSCA_142374_1Tender Reference NumberFDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAKRLA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUna , Una , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Procurement Centre Labour Services in Una
  • Tender ID2026_FCSCA_142374_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAKRLA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUna,Una, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)700
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)700

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Takrla Distt Una Hp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number FDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAKRLA and Tender ID 2026_FCSCA_142374_1, is being issued by the Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs, specifically by DFSC UNA, located at the DC Office Complex, UNA HP. The scope of work involves essential "LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE TAKRLA DISTT UNA HP" for an approximate period of 1 day. This is an open tender, with bids expected to be submitted offline. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for the technical bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (.xls). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to DC FCSCA UNA HP, is required, along with a Tender Fee of ₹100, also payable to DC FCSCA UNA HP. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submission closes on September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the DC Office, UNA. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as well as any specific instructions for preferential bidders or independent external monitors, though no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is set at 700 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfsc Una
AddressDc Office Complex Una Hp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Tahliwal Distt Una Hp..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Rampur..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Federation Tissue Culture Labour Services Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Tahliwal Distt Una Hp...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Tender

Labour Work At Paddy Procurement Centre Rampur...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Sugar Federation Tissue Culture Labour Services Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More