Runway Vehicle and Labour Hire for Indian Army Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Vehicle and Labour Hire for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Vehicle and Labour Hire for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809036, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid is specifically for the **Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Vehicle and Labour for Runway**, a critical requirement for operational readiness. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of essential vehicles and skilled labour for runway operations, as detailed within the full tender document. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a key national security organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Machinery Installation and Commissioning Labour Contractor Services in Uttarakhand..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

To Hire The 03 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With Driver..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

Machinery Installation and Commissioning Labour Contractor Services in Uttarakhand...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

To Hire The 03 Nos. Vehicle (hydraulic Bucket Lift With...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More