Comprehensive Overhauling Spares and Services for Sugar Factory Machinery

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Overhauling Spares and Services for Sugar Factory Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Overhauling Spares and Services for Sugar Factory Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of critical spare parts for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7966431, originates from the Uttar Pradesh Ministry of State and specifically targets procurement for the Lucknow office. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of components essential for the maintenance and operation of machinery, including Liner Cylinder, Piston, Piston Ring Sets, C R Bearings, Head Gasket Sets, Cylinder Heads, P T Pumps, Turbo Chargers, Injectors, Cam Followers, and Radiators. A significant requirement for overhauling services is also included. A total quantity of 53 units across these item categories is being sought. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:28 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 250609), is the procuring authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-27-12-21-48_441fb23bfdc57bd493e96c9d74cbb8e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812260.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1c5067de-5068-4f8e-8d551787813825023_kushwaha.ukk10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Vehicle Repair and Overhauling with 239 Spare..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Specialist Vehicle Spare Parts Repair and Overhauling Service..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Vehicle Repair and Overhauling with 239...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Specialist Vehicle Spare Parts Repair and Overhauling Service...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More