Specialist Vehicle Spare Parts Repair and Overhauling Service

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialist Vehicle Spare Parts Repair and Overhauling Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976971Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialist Vehicle Spare Parts Repair and Overhauling Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976971
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, hereby invites sealed bids for a comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Service for Spares for Specialist Vehicles. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976971, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:08 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The service will encompass the repair and overhauling of 257 spares for specialist vehicles, with the work to be conducted at the Buyer Premises located in THIRUVALLUR. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in response to this tender opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Specialist Military Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Specialist Military Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Specialist Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More