| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Specialist Vehicle Repair and Overhauling with 239 Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976082, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - SPARES FOR SPECIALIST VEHICLES AGAINST 239 SPARES FOR SPECIALIST VEHICLES AGAINST 239 Yes Buyer Premises." Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:45 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement seeks to engage service providers capable of undertaking the repair and overhauling of specialist vehicles, specifically addressing the supply of 239 spare parts for these vehicles, with the service to be conducted at the buyer's premises. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria will be available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category