| Tender Title | Cane Transport Services for Cluster 1 Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 247232 The Kisan Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd, Sarsawa (Saharanpur), Uttar Pradesh, with GST ID 09AAAJT1019Q1ZO. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977361, pertains to the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - CANE TRANSPORT FOR CLUSTER 1." The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:56 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹40,000.0. This opportunity is managed from their Lucknow office and is relevant to the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugarcane Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Corporation..read more
Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer..read more
Cane Transport and Handling Services on Lumpsum Basis in Deedarganj, Uttar..read more
Lumpsum Cane Handling and Transportation Services for Mahul, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Cane Transport and Handling Services for Sathiaon Sugar Mill, Azamgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category