| Tender Title | Sugarcane Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh, presents a significant contract for the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transport" within Group 1. The procuring entity is the U.P State Sugar Corporation Ltd, with their unit located at Mohiuddinpur, District Meerut, PIN 250205. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950361, is open for submission from August 22, 2026, at 11:56 AM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required. This tender is being managed by the Lucknow office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1..read more
Sugar Handling and Transport Services on Lumpsum Basis..read more
Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Godowns..read more
Sugar Handling and Transport Services for Drier House Operations..read more
Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category